Litchfield Emergency Shutdown: Due to a leak found on Albuquerque Ave near Talent Rd, Pennichuck will be implementing a water shut down on Monday, November 11, 2019 from 9:00 am to 4:00 pm. Affected Roads: 65 through 116 Talent Rd, Albuquerque Ave, Pheasant St, Martin Ln, Blackbird Ln, Cardinal Ln, Mulberry Ln, Foxwood Ln, Country Ln, Sparrow Ct, and Bayberry Ln. Customers affected will receive a hand-delivered notice. Please see Map #1 and Map #2 for areas affected. Pennichuck thanks you for your understanding while we work to make necessary repairs.

 

Construction efforts in Nashua will continue over the next several weeks. Customers experiencing colored water are encouraged to contact Customer Service at 800-553-5191 to report the occurrence.  Information provided by our customers is helpful as we respond to alleviate  colored water.  To minimize the potential for colored water as construction work continues over the next several weeks, Pennichuck crews will be performing flushing activities as necessary. This message will be updated accordingly if additional flushing is necessary.   Please click here for a map of the area affected.

Consumer Confidence Reports

Pennichuck’s mission is to provide reliable, high quality and affordable water in sufficient quantities.  To support this mission, we are dedicated to investing in and maintaining the water treatment equipment necessary to ensure 100% compliance with the Safe Drinking Water Act’s primary water quality standards as well as meeting the secondary or aesthetic water quality standards established by the Safe Drinking Water Act.

Consumer Confidence Reports (CCRs) have been developed in compliance with the New Hampshire Department of Environmental Services (NHDES) and United States Environmental Protection Agency (USEPA) to keep you informed about the quality of your drinking water.  A chart for each water supply managed by Pennichuck shows the results of the numerous water quality tests completed and how these results compare to government standards.

To find the water quality information for your water supply, please go to My Water System.

If you are unsure of which system is for your water supply, you can find your system name on your bill under division or contact our Customer Service Department by calling (800) 553-5191 or email us at customer-service@pennichuck.com.  Please include your service address and town in your email.